• July 23, 2024
    << July 2024 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    7 8 9 10 11 12 13
    14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    21 22 23 24 25 26 27
    28 29 30 31
    Upcoming Events
    Bags/Cornhole Tournament
    Jul 23, 2024
    IBEW Local 134 Parking Lot 2722 S. King Dr. Chicago, IL 60616
    Sisters Committee
    Jul 24, 2024
    2722 S. Martin Luther King Drive Room 106 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    RENEW Monthly Meeting
    Jul 25, 2024
    RENEW meets on the last Thursday of the month in conference room 106 in the Hall.
    Monthly Member's meeting
    Aug 01, 2024
    2722 S. Martin Luther King Drive
    EWMC Back to School BBQ
    Aug 03, 2024
    Eggers Grove Forest Preserve 11201 S. Avenue B Chicago, IL 60617
    Bud Billiken Parade
    Aug 10, 2024
    On August 10th, Powering Chicago will be participating in the 95th Annual Bud Billiken Parade and Festival. Volunteers are needed to represent our Local 134 as we march alongside the Powering Chicago Truck and Local 134 Van. Volunteers will meet at Memorial Hall and be escorted to the staging position in the parade and festival area. A light breakfast will be served. The parade begins at 10 am sharp and the festival begins at 10 am sharp. For more details and to sign up, please contact Bert Walters at 312.989.0724.
    Helping Hand Fundraiser
    Aug 17, 2024
    115 Bourbon Street 3359 West 115th Street Merrionette Park, IL 60803
    EWMC Monthly Meeting
    Aug 21, 2024
    2722 S. Martin Luther King Drive Room 106
    Download Our App!

    Site Search
    Site Map
    RSS Feeds
  • 2024
    Jan 05, 2024

    LOCAL #134 RETIREES FOR JUNE 2024
    MICHAEL E. BITTER
    BRIAN J. BURKE
    JAMES W. CONNORS
    RHEAVA C. CROCKETT
    PATRICK J. DOODY
    MICHAEL T. HANLEY
    FRED J. KISH
    JAMES P. KITLINSKI
    STEVEN P. MASCIOPINTO
    ROBERT P. McDONOUGH
    MICHAEL NIEDERKORN
    MIKE J. PICCOLO
    RICHARD H. ROSENKRANTZ
    MARIAN SALASTOWICZ
    MARK J. SCHOUTEN
    LANCE R. SMALARZ
    JOHN C. SZYMCZAK
    ERIC J. THIELE
    KENNETH L. WATT

    LOCAL #134 RETIREES FOR MAY 2024
    RONALD F. ANDERSON
    PATRICK M. BENSON
    ANDREW J. BOYCE
    SALVATORE DiCOSTANZO
    THOMAS J. DOHERTY
    DAVID J. GRACA
    MARK S. HARTMANN
    DEAN T. HINDERMAN
    JOHN P. HIRSCHBERG
    MARK S. KENNEY
    MICHAEL J. LYNCH
    ENRIQUE MEZA
    BRIAN J. MULLEN
    CHRISTOPHER A. ORLOF
    STUART C. PROROK
    JAMES P. SAUER
    RONALD T. SCADUTO
    ANTONIO VELEZ
    MICHAEL K. WHITE

    LOCAL #134 RETIREES FOR APRIL 2024
    ROBERT M. AMBERG
    PATRICIA M. BURCH
    GREGORY F. BURNS
    DORIN CANDEA
    ANTHONY A. CORREA
    RICHARD DUDEK
    SYLVIA L. FILIPIAK
    JACK W. FOWLER, JR.
    KAREN GORNICK
    TIGER HARRIS
    TIMOTHY W. JAWORSKI
    ALBERT S. JOHNSON, JR.
    KENNETH W. KOVACH
    ROBERT R. LINDSAY
    PHILLIP K. LYNCH
    WILLIAM F. MAZZEFFI
    KEVIN J. McDERMOTT
    ROBERT A. McMULLEN
    MICHAEL G. MICHALIK
    RICHARD A. NOSCHESE
    LARRY E. OHLSON
    THOMAS PULIDO
    DANIEL K. REGAN
    STEVEN B. ROLSETH
    MICHAEL J. RYBAK
    KEVIN M. SHERIDAN
    JOHN S. SWANSON
    DONALD A. TULEJA
    GENARO U. ZACARIAS

    LOCAL #134 RETIREES FOR MARCH 2024
    SCOTT M. BETZ
    THOMAS J. BULGER
    MICHAEL J. CLEMENT
    EAMON F. CRONNELLY
    MATTHEW E. DORAN
    DEBORA L. FELSENTHAL
    TIMOTHY M. FLEMKE
    PATRICK J. GEARY
    MICHAEL E. GRECO
    JOSE R. HERNANDEZ
    JAMES B. JENNINGS
    SCOT LEE KAPPEL
    THOMAS J. KUEBLER, JR.
    DAVID F. LEE
    ROBERT F. LINDQUIST
    CRAIG A. McCREARY
    DAVID G. MICHIELS
    DAVID G. MURPHY
    TIMOTHY J. O’KEEFE
    ROBERT L. SPECHT, JR.
    JOHN C. TILLICH
    DAVID A. WARD
    LAWRENCE A. WILCOX

    LOCAL #134 RETIREES FOR FEBRUARY 2024
    ADAM BIERNAT
    PETE D. CHESNIAK
    MARK CISZEWSKI
    JOHN G. CUSACK
    GEORGE FUNTEAS
    DANIEL GARCIA
    RAYMOND O. HEFFERNAN
    JAMES P. KALISH
    GARY M. KRAY
    HAROLD R. LARKE
    GEORGE B. LEWIS
    MATTHEW T. MARREN
    DONALD F. MEEHAN
    GEORGE T. ROCHFORD
    CHRISTOPHER P. SCOTELLA
    THOMAS A. SEBASTIANO
    ROBERT J. SINNOTT, JR.
    ANDREW M. SIUBA
    DANIEL K. WOOD

    LOCAL #134 RETIREES FOR JANUARY 2024
    DENIS J. CLEARY
    PETER J. CONNOLLY
    GEORGE A. CORTEZ
    HECTOR L. CRUZ
    JOHN J. CUTTONE
    ROBERT DUNKEL
    WAYNE R. ENBERG
    THOMAS R. GRIGOLETTI
    THOMAS J. HANDRIGAN
    MICHAEL W. HARDIMAN
    TED D. HICKS
    JEFFERY W. HOGER
    DARRE JONES
    STEPHEN KARSON
    TIMOTHY G. KENNEDY
    LEONARD F. LANGMEYER
    CHARLES S. MATIJEVIC
    JOHN J. McLOUGHLIN
    PAUL J. PARTEN
    STEVEN V. PEREZ
    CAROLE J. RAMSDEN
    FERMIN REYES, JR.
    JAMES G. RUSSELL
    ROBERT A. TEMPLE
    CHARLES J. WALTERS